Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-2020

Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-2020Comments for todays winner : TOP 3 winners are Yes Bank Ltd., Coal India Ltd. and Bharti Infratel Ltd.. Yes Bank Ltd. gained 77,78 procent in total since yesterday.
Comments for todays loser : Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. is todays top loser with a total decline of -19,63 procent
TOP 3 most traded Stocks today were : Yes Bank Ltd., Reliance Industries Ltd. and Tata Motors Ltd.

Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-2020

StockCockpit.com presents the Daily Stock Reports for the US Nasdaq100, the german DAX30, the japanese Nikkei225 and the danish OMXC index

Stock TOP 10 Winners  Change
Yes Bank Ltd.77,78
Coal India Ltd.6,55
Bharti Infratel Ltd.6,37
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.5,00
UPL Ltd.0,63
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0,46
Asian Paints Ltd.0,22
0,00
0,00
0,00
Stock TOP 10 Losers  Change
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.-19,63
Vedanta Ltd.-17,15
GAIL (India) Ltd.-16,18
IndusInd Bank Ltd.-15,84
Tata Steel Ltd.-14,75
Tata Motors Ltd.-13,35
AUROPHA-11,78
State Bank of India-9,34
Reliance Industries Ltd.-9,20
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.-8,48
Stock Highest Volume    Volume
Yes Bank Ltd.32779480
Reliance Industries Ltd.6053529
Tata Motors Ltd.5742651
HDFC Bank Ltd.4093148
State Bank of India4067938
GAIL (India) Ltd.3804248
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.3384247
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.2548891
I T C Ltd.1789199
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.1586507

MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross list in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where Moving Averages 9 periode (MA9) cross the Moving Averages 26 periode (MA26).
When MA9 cross MA26 line from below, then we have a MACD Golden Cross – which is a bullish signal.
When MA9 cross MA26 line from above, then we have a MACD Dead Cross – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Golden Cross / Dead Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based onthis Indicator alone. Why not ? Because we want to take care of your investments.
Find Nifty50 Technical Analysis, Nifty50 Charts, Nifty50 News and Nifty50 Technical Indicators, like :
Nifty50 Golden Cross and Dead Cross
Nifty50 RSI
Nifty50 MACD signals
Nifty50 Moving Averages
Nifty50 Buy/Sell Recommendations – Go to Nifty50 Click here

TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
AUROPHAStock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
AMBUJACStock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Infosys Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
UltraTech Cement Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
TOP Golden Cross / Dead Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
State Bank of IndiaStock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201

MACD Signal Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD Signal line cross the MACD line.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from below, then we have a MACD Signal Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD Signal line cross MACD line from above, then we have a MACD Signal Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD Signal Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Find the entire list of all MACD Signal Crosses for Nifty50 Nifty50 MACD Signal crosses complete list

TOP MACD Signal Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Bharti Infratel Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Lupin Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
AMBUJACNifty50Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-202011-03-20201
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Nifty50Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-202011-03-20201
Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.Nifty50Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-202011-03-20201
Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd.Nifty50Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-202011-03-20201
Infosys Ltd.Nifty50Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-202011-03-20201
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.Nifty50Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-202011-03-20201
TOP MACD Signal Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201

MACD Zero line Cross in 3 timeframes, Daily, Weekly and Monthly.

Basically is shows Stocks where the MACD line is crossing the MACD zero line.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from below, then we have a MACD zero line Bull Crossover – which is a bullish signal.
When MACD line cross MACD zero line from above, then we have a MACD zero Bear Crossover – which is a bearish signal.
Often MACD zero line Cross is used together with other Indicators and you should not do trading based on this Indicator alone.
Why do we provide these indicators and Technical analysis for fee ? Because we can.

Newest MACD Zero line Cross D1 TimeframeSignalDays ago
AUROPHAStock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Newest MACD Zero line Cross W1 TimeframeSignalWeeks ago
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Infosys Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
UltraTech Cement Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Newest MACD Zero line Cross M1 TimeframeSignalMonths ago
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201
Wipro Ltd.Stock winners and losers Nifty50 11-03-20201

Follow us at Stocktwits here – because we can